Bulgarian

Program Committee

Co-chairmen of the Program Committee:
Avram Eskenazi, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics at BAS
Georgi Totkov, University of Plovdiv
Ivan Koychev, Sofia University
Members:
Alexander Grigorov, Sofia University
Alexander Gungov, Sofia University
Alexander Dimov, Sofia University
Anton Iliev, University of Plovdiv
Asen Rahnev, University of Plovdiv
Boyko Banchev, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics at BAS
Christo Krushkov, University of Plovdiv
Daniela Orozovа, Burgas Free University
Dessislava Petrova-Antonova, Sofia University
Doychin Boyadjiev, University of Plovdiv
Eugenia Kovatcheva, Sofia University
Eugenia Sendova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics at BAS
Elena Somova, University of Plovdiv
Eliza Stefanova, Sofia University
Ivaylo Staribratov, University of Plovdiv
Juliana Peneva, New Bulgarian University - Sofia
Kosta Garov, University of Plovdiv
Krassimira Ivanova, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics at BAS
Kristina Varbanova-Dencheva, University of Library Studies and Information Technologies – Sofia
Maria Nisheva, Sofia University
Mariyan Milev, University of Food Technology – Plovdiv
Milena Dobreva, University of Malta
Neli Maneva, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics at BAS
Olga Georgieva, Sofia University
Petko Ruskov, Sofia University
Peter Stanchev, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics at BAS
Plamen Angelov, Space Research and Technology Institute at BAS
Reneta Byrneva, State University of New York at Fredonia, USA
Rosica Doneva, University of Plovdiv
Slavcho Shtrakov, South-West University – Blagoevgrad
Stoyan Kapralov, Technical University of Gabrovo
Sylvia Ilieva, Sofia University
Teodosi Teodosiev, University of Shoumen
Veselka Boeva, Technical University of Sofia - branch Plovdiv
Veska Noncheva, University of Plovdiv
Valentin Brimkov, SUNY Buffalo State College, USA, and Institute of Mathematics and Informatics at BAS Vihar Kiskinov, Sofia University
Yordanka Gorcheva, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics at BAS
Zlatogor Minchev, Institute of Information and Communication Technologies at BAS
Secretary of the Program Committee:
Milena Staneva, Association for the Development of the Information Society

Organising Committee

Georgi Vragov, Institute of Mathematics and Informatics at BAS - chairman

Useful links